MiniM. Saving time.


| About | Download | Tools | Knowledge Base | How to Buy |

MiniM Overview

Getting Started

Download

Documentation

Tools

Cache Tools

GT.M Tools

Knowledge Base

FAQ

Contacts

Copyrights

MiniM Privacy Policy

MiniM Development Team would like to thank you for visiting our website. We know many visitors have questions regarding the privacy of their interactions with MiniM Development Team. We hope this privacy policy statement will answer any questions you may have, but if it does not, please feel free to contact us at the email address or postal address shown below.

Information Collected from Online Visitors

In general, you can visit the MiniM Database Server website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself, such as your name, phone number, or postal or email address. Our web server collects IP addresses to obtain certain aggregate information concerning the use of our website. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you’re surfing the web. We do not link IP addresses to any personally identifiable information. Therefore you can remain anonymous when you visit our website.

Our website also can collect information such as number of visits, average time spent on the site, and pages viewed; however, this information is not traceable back to an individual user. MiniM Development Team uses this information to analyze how people use our site and generate ideas on how the site might be improved.

This website uses third-party search engine, now it is Google, USA. This is not part of our website. This web search engine can collect user information under different privacy policy.

This website uses online shop, now it is PayProGlobal, Canada. This is not part of our website. This online shop can collect and ask user information under different privacy policy.

Links to other websites

This website contains links to websites owned and maintained by other companies. Such websites may also collect personal information and such collection of personal information will be subject to the privacy policies of the site at which personal information is collected and/or the company collecting the personal information. MiniM Development Team is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of any non-MiniM website. Please review the privacy policy of such other sites before providing them with your personal information.

Information Collected via Marketing Activities

MiniM Development Team can conduct different marketing activities by which it may collect your personal information. For example, we collect contact information at trade shows, we invite the public to see new and next versions of software from our website in return for providing us contact information, we run contests for which participants may provide basic information about themselves, and we obtain addresses from publications that target the industries from which we hope to attract customers.

Information Collected via License Purchasing, Activation and/or Registration

At the time customers purchase, register or activate their license of MiniM or other software offerings of MiniM Development Team or its affiliates, MiniM Development Team may collect information such as Company name, shipping address, contact name, contact email address, telephone number, title, role, products designed, primary MUMPS product in use, and industry sector. MiniM Development Team requests this information because it believes it is important to understand who its customers are and how to contact them with relevant product information. In some circumstances, MiniM Development Team may be obligated to make this information available to third parties who license component technology to MiniM Development Team that is included in the product(s) being activated, without personal information.

The Use of Personal Information

MiniM Development Team does not deliver any personal information to any other peoples, companies or governments and policy about private information fully complains to laws of the Russian Federation (federal law 152-FZ / 23.07.2013).

MiniM Development Team may use the personal information you provide us for a variety of purposes, including registration, authentication, and marketing. We may use the information to inform you of special offers, contests, upgrades, and other software products and services that may be of interest to you. When you are a customer of MiniM or MiniM Tools, we may use your personal information to contact you for a wide array of customer relation/customer service purposes, such as to inquire whether you intend to renew subscription service agreements with MiniM Development Team or to request that you respond to a survey concerning our products and services or to address a question regarding an order.

MiniM Development Team does not share selling or personal information between different MiniM recellers.

We may also provide you with materials concerning the products and/or services of our affiliates and third parties we think may be of interest to you. We may do this by emailing information to you or providing your name and address to a bonded mailhouse that mails information on behalf of a third party. The bonded mailhouse is prohibited from providing the third party with your name and contact information and is obligated to either return the information to us or destroy the list following the mailing. Unless we inform you otherwise at the point at which we collect your information, we will not provide your personal contact information directly to a third party not otherwise described herein.

MiniM Development Team does not create or publish any software or any materials which must be limted in using or seeing by age of customers.

MiniM Development Team stores the personal data of website visitors and customers indefinitely and may maintain and process such information directly or indirectly in one or more databases in the Russian Federation and elsewhere. We may hire other companies to provide services on our behalf that may involve the storage and use of your personal information, such as for delivering email communications. Any such company or third party is required to maintain the confidentiality of that information and is prohibited from using that information for any purpose other than as authorized by us.

MiniM Development Team may also disclose such personal information if required by law of Russian Federation or if MiniM Development Team believes in good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with legal process (for example, a warrant, a subpoena, or other court order) or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of MiniM Development Team, our customers or the public.

Web Site Analysis

MiniM Development Team can use the services of a third party vendors to help us measure and analyze the effectiveness of our website and how visitors use www.minimdb.com. To do this, we may use web beacons and cookies provided by this third party vendor. The type of information we collect includes the pages visited and navigation patterns, which helps us learn how visitors use our site, and what information is of the most interest to our customers and visitors to our website.

Changes to this Policy

MiniM Development Team may change this policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted to this website, so we encourage you to review our privacy policy from time to time.

Information Collected in Connection with Technical Support and Use of that Information

Generally, MiniM technical support team can obtain customer contact information via the serial number and registration data it maintains in its customer database. MiniM Development Team may use this contact information to respond to support inquiries and/or to request additional information from the customer.

Occasionally MiniM Development Team must obtain files and/or version information to assist it in diagnosing technical support issues. MiniM Development Team does not share any personal information contained or which can contain support contacts, mails, files, and others with anyone else. But MiniM products indirectly can contain results of this interactions after bugfixing, extending functionality, adding external modules or tools.

MiniM Development Team also maintains many of the customer files in Russian Federation and uses it to conduct regression tests and other tests of later releases of the MiniM software.

Remote Support Functionality

For customers with difficult-to-diagnose issues, MiniM Development Team can send to customer special tools or builds with enabling extended functionality, not included to standard builds, which can collect information need to solve the customer problems or problems in MiniM products.

MiniM Technical Support Team can query customer to get remoted access to MiniM products to see details of the problem as is, on remote computer. Any data collected by MiniM Technical support will not be shared with any other customers, peoples, companies or governments.

MiniM Development Team


Copyright (C) 2017 Eugene Karataev
Emails: Info Tech Support